Kukui Nut Butter

SKU:
5060233382149X
$11.26 - $26.26
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Kukui Nut Butter, rich in Vitamin A, C and E, naturally high in antioxidants and a favourite ingredient to make rough skin feel smooth instantly

Kukui Nut Butter

Kukui nut butter is an exciting skin rejuvenating butter which is pressed from the Kukui nuts from Hawaii

Uses

Kukui nut is an amazing moisturiser which has the effect of leaving the skin super silky smooth and gives immediate relief to really dry skin as it is quickly absorbed into the skin... even really rough skin suddenly feels hydrated and renewed.

Kukui nut contains lots of Vitamin A, C and E so is naturally anti-oxidant rich. Kukui nut is especially suitable for sensitive skin as the natural ingredient helps the skin revive without chemicals.

You can use Kukui nut alone or use as part of your creams and blends. Kukui is suitable for:

  • Burns
  • Eczema
  • Chapped Skin
  • Psoriasis
  • Mature and Prematurely aged skin
  • Dry skin
  • Acne
  • Scars
  • Dry hair and Scalp

Fatty Acids

Oleic - 25.5%
Palmitic - 6.5%
Alpha-linolenic - 25.1%
Linoleic - 40%

Inci Name

Aleurites moluccans

Extraction Method

Kukui nut butter is extracted by crushing Kukui nuts by mechanical means.

Origin

Indonesia

Shelf Life

12 - 18 months

Jojoba butter contains protein, minerals, natural Tocopherol, high content of Eicosenoic acid and long chain mono-unsaturated long chain fatty acids, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba butter is perfect for any skin type, especially those with a large molecular structure.

Kukui butter is suitable for sensitive skin

Common Uses of Kukui Nut Butter

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Massage
  • Skin protective barrier or rubs and sores
  • Hair preparations
  • Bath Oil

Benefits of Kukui Nut Butter

  • Deeply moisturising
  • Useful in massage where it is inappropriate to use oil
  • Can provide gloss and shine to skin
  • Fantastic Bath Oil

THIS INFORMATION IS FOR GUIDANCE ONLY AND NOT A MEDICAL RECOMMENDATION

kukui_nut_butter.jpg
Country of Origin:
India
Inci:
Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Nut Oil & Hydrogenated vegetable oil & Butyrosperum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Scent:
Fatty Acid
Skin Properties:
Smooths rough skin
Key Benefits:
Instant Soft & Smooth
Ingredient Type:
Butter

Ingredients

You can view the full ingredients by Clicking Here

Kukui Nut Butter MSDS

Kukui Nut Butter MSDS can be downloaded by Clicking Here

Kukui Nut Butter

Generate the certificate of analysis for your purchased product by entering your Batch Number which can be found on the packaging of your product.

Kukui Nut Butter Allergens Declaration

Generate an allergens declaration for your purchase (essential oils only)