Rosehip Butter

SKU:
5060330637654X
$15.01 - $47.52
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Rosehip Butter the ingredient for stretch marks and skin rejuvenation. Revive elasticity and improve skin appearance

Organic Rosehip Butter

Rosehip is extracted from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in France. Rosehip is a truly an amazing product, which has only recently become recognised as an excellent skincare oil to use as part of your skincare regime. This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be one of the best oil available for anti-aging and skin rejuvenation.

Rosehip contains Vitamin A Vitamin A helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity.

Uses

The butter offers an exceptionally easy way to use Rosehip. Easily absorbed by the skin with good traction on application Rosehip Butter is ideal to use directly on the skin for Stretch Marks and to promote the general elasticity of your skin. Rosehip is one of the most renowned natural oils for the treatment of stretch marks, where the exceptionally high levels of Lineolenic acids and Antioxidants help repair the appearance of Stretch marks on the skin.

Rosehip has traditionall been used for the following skin complaints

  • Stretch marks
  • UV damage from overexposure to the sun
  • Scars from surgery, burns, and acne
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis
  • Wrinkles and premature skin aging
  • Hyper-pigmentation
  • Dermatitis
  • Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns
  • Age spots
  • Brittle nails
  • Dry and damaged hair

Inci Name

Rosa canina

Extraction Method

Rosehip Butter is a produced from Organic Cold Pressed Rosehip

Shelf Life

12 - 18 months

Jojoba butter contains protein, minerals, natural tocopherol, high content of microscopic acid and long chain monounsaturated long chain fatty acids, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba butter is perfect for any skin type, especially those with a large molecular structure.

Rosehip Butter is perfect for any skin type, but is particularly useful on dry, mature and stretch prone skin

Common Uses of Rosehip Butter

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Massage
  • Skin protective barrier or rubs and sores

Benefits of Rosehip Butter

  • Deeply moisturising
  • Slow slip, so useful for deeper massage
  • Useful in massage where it is inappropriate to use oil
  • Can provide gloss and shine to skin
  • Provides Softness, Shine and Manageability to Hair

Almond butter extracted from Almonds
Country of Origin:
Chilie
Inci:
Rosa canina (Rosehip)
Scent:
Characteristic Fatty acid
Skin Properties:
Skin regenerative, stretch mark reduce, skin elasticity
Key Benefits:
Stretch Mark Reduction
Ingredient Type:
Butter

Ingredients

You can view the full ingredients by Clicking Here

Rosehip Butter MSDS

Rosehip Butter MSDS can be downloaded by Clicking Here

Rosehip Butter

Generate the certificate of analysis for your purchased product by entering your Batch Number which can be found on the packaging of your product.

Rosehip Butter Allergens Declaration

Generate an allergens declaration for your purchase (essential oils only)