Sparkling Wine Extract
Pressed from French Champagne, the grapes are cultivated on selected vineyards and harvested by hand.
Add an element of luxury to your skincare that has anti-oxidant / free radical scavenging properties.
Pressed from French Champagne, the grapes are cultivated on selected vineyards and harvested by hand. Add an element of luxury to your skincare that has anti-oxidant / free radical scavenging properties.
Sparkling Wine Extract
The Champagne used in our Sparking Wine Extract is pressed near Reims in the Champagne Region (Reims) of France. Cultivates on selected vineyards, the grapes are harvested by hand. The resultant alcohol distillation is extracted in a mixture of Aqua and Glycerin.
The high levels of phenolic compounds in Champagne are believed to exert anti-inflammatory properties. Polyphenols have been show to protect cells against injury
The main Active Ingredients in Sparking Wine Extract
Champagne contains Phenolic compounds (gallic acid, protocatechuic acid, tyrosol, caftaric acid, caffeic acid.
Products to use Sparkling Wine Extract in
Sparkling wine extract is is produced specifically for skincare and therefore Sparkling Wine Extract is suitable for use in the following products
Products designed for luxury, older skin types, pampering and spa products. Skincare product that would benefit from anti-oxidant and free-radical scavenging properties.
Sparkling Wine Extract will work in all formulation types from Cream Emulsions to Shower and Bath Surfactants.
How to Use Sparkling Wine Extract
The extract can be added to creams, lotions, foaming products (skin and hair) winter skin care, anti-aging products, after sun products, rinse off and oral care either as part of the production process of your own cosmetics or by adding to the Naturallythinking range of Cosmetic bases. As the Sparkling Wine Extract is water soluble you can combine the extract directly in water without the use of heat, making it an ideal ingredient to add to Shower Gels and Cold Process surfactants.
We recommend adding Sparkling Wine Extract to the final formulation when the temperatures are below 40c to ensure efficacy of ingredient.
The extract should be used between 0.1% and 2%
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Wine Extract, Alcohol
Country of Origin
Not for internal use
- 100% Pure
- Key Benefits:
- Polyphenol rich, Luxurious products, Antioxidant, Tightening
- Soluble in Water:
- Soluble in Oil:
- Soluble in Alcohol:
- HS Code:
- HS Description:
- Sparkline Wine extract for cosmetic use
- HS Country:
- HS Composition:
You can view the full ingredients by Clicking Here
Sparkling Wine Extract Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
Sparkling Wine Extract The SDS can be downloaded by Clicking Here
Sparkling Wine Extract Technical Data Sheet (TDS)
Sparkling Wine Extract The TDS can be downloaded by Clicking Here
Sparkling Wine Extract Certificate of Analysis (COA)
Generate the certificate of analysis for your purchased product by entering your Batch Number which can be found on the packaging of your product.
Sparkling Wine Extract Allergens Declaration
Generate an allergens declaration for your purchase (essential oils only)